Cookies and Privacy Policy 2018-08-07T13:25:41+00:00

Statutory disclosure obligation for collecting personal data

Cookies- and Privacy Policy

Contact information on data controller:

Parseport ApS
Roholmsvej 12 A
2620 Albertslund

CVR: 32670075
E-mail: info@parseport.com
Tel.:  +45 53 53 00 10

 Cookies

A cookie is a smaller text file that aims to remember past behaviours and will typically be used to remember specific pages you visited.

When using the ParsePort websites, your default settings and, in some cases, your behaviour on the website are recorded in a cookie with the purpose of recognizing it, remembering settings, performing statistics.
Cookies delete themselves after a certain number of months (may vary), but they are renewed after each visit.

Cookies can not contain malicious code such as a virus.

How do delete cookies: https://www.aboutcookies.org/how-to-delete-cookies/

Log Statistics

For each visit at http://www.ParsePort.dk, ParsePort may build log statistics. Log statistics mean that a statistical system collects information that can provide a statistical view of how many visitors the website has had, where they come from, on which part of the website it was abandoned.

No personal data is processed for log statistics.

The purpose of collecting the aforementioned information is primarily to increase user-friendliness, to measure the effectiveness of services, and to document the use of the ParsePort website.

The site uses cookies from Google Analytics to measure traffic on the site.

You can opt out of Google Analytics cookies here: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

We use this kind of data about the customer

We use the personal data provided by the customer for us to resolve the agreed task.

We process only required personal data

We collect, process and store only the personal data necessary to resolve the agreed tasks.

We delete personal data when they are no longer necessary

We delete personal data when they are no longer necessary in relation to the purpose which was the reason for the collection. In principle, it will be after customer relationships. Customer data for the use of accounting materials, however, we always keep for at least 5 years due to the rules in the Accounting Act and the Money Laundering Act.

Disclosure and transfer of personal data

We disclose and leave personal data to partners and other actors if necessary to fulfil the agreement we have entered into with the customer.

We sometimes choose to use data servers, including software providers, web hosting, backup, security and storage. When using data processors, it happens only from specific purpose, and it is still our responsibility to ensure that customer data is processed in accordance with applicable law and this Privacy Policy. We will not disclose personal data for purposes that do not follow the agreement – for example, passing on to others to use for their marketing – unless we have agreed it with the customer in the collection or to obtain consent from the customer after having informed this on what the customer data will be used for. The customer may at any time ask us to stop the transfer of personal data, even if it is agreed or the customer has otherwise consented to it.

However, we do not obtain the customer’s consent if we are legally required to disclose personal data, for example, as part of a statutory report to an authority.

The customer has the right to access his personal data

The customer has a right at any time to ascertain what data we treat the case where they came from and what we use them for. The customer can also be informed how long we store personal data and who receives data about the customer.

Access may, however, be limited for the protection of other people’s privacy, business secrets and intellectual property rights. The customer can make use of rights by contacting us.

The customer has the right to have inaccurate personal data corrected or deleted

If the customer believes that the personal data we process about the customer is inaccurate or incorrect, the customer can naturally turn to us and have them corrected.

In some cases, we will have an obligation to delete personal data. This applies, for example, if the customer withdraws his consent. If the customer believes that the data are no longer needed in relation to the purpose for which we collected them, the customer can ask to have them removed. The customer can also contact us if the customer believes that personal data is processed in violation of law or other legal commitments.

The customer has the right to object to our processing of personal data

The customer has the right to object to our processing of personal data. The customer may also object to our disclosure of data for marketing purposes. If the customer’s objection is justified, we will stop processing and delete the customer’s data unless we are required by law to store them.

If the customer wants to use his right to data portability, the customer will receive personal data from us in a commonly used format

Customer has the right to receive the personal data that the customer has made available to us and those we have obtained about the customer of other actors based on the customer’s consent.

General information about the customer’s use of its rights

If the customer wants to access the data, have them corrected or deleted, or to object to our processing, we investigate whether it is possible and gives the customer response to its inquiry as soon as possible and no later than one month after we have received inquiry.

The right to complain to the Data Protection Agency

The customer has the right to complain to the Data Inspectorate if the Customer thinks that the Company’s processing of personal data does not comply with regulatory requirements.

Statutory disclosure obligation for collecting personal data

When we perform a task, we will provide us with the name, address, telephone number and e-mail address and other relevant information. This information is used solely for processing the assignment. The information is stored for at least 5 years.

The personal information we process will not be transferred, sold or made available to third parties at any time.

As a registered person, you have the right to gain insight, object to processing, correct and delete data, withdraw consent, and receive data in digital form that we keep.

If a registered person wishes to complain about our processing of his or her personal data, it may happen to:

Datatilsynet Borgergade 28, 5 1300 København K

Contact information on data controller:
Parseport ApS
Roholmsvej 12 A
2620 Albertslund

CVR: 32670075
E-mail: info@parseport.com
Tel.:  +45 53 53 00 10